Business Name Registration

A business name is a great way to test a business concept or run a small business with minimal compliance obligations. Also, in Nigeria, partnerships are registered as business names but would require other governing documents.

Did you know?  Your business name will have post-registration compliance obligations.

Your business profile details

Your proposed Names for the company (4 options in order of preference)

First name
Second name
Third name
Fourth name
The proposed registered address for your company

What is your business object (Purpose)

First purpose
Second purpose
Third purpose
Fourth purpose

Proprietor(s)

Owners

  • - select your title -
  • Mr.
  • Mrs.
  • Miss.
  • Ms.
Residental Address:

Occupation

Date of birth
Enter a date before 2000-01-01:
Identity documents
Passport-national ID-drivers license
Upload your documents...
Email address:


Phone number


Click (+) to add more fields

Declaration

Optional Extras

Here are services frequently purchased alongside this offering, make your desired selection and we will update your final price.

Cost Of Your Service

Business Registration Fee0.00
Optional Extras0.00
Grand Total0.00
Information Overview

Proposed Business Name



First Name: {First_Name}


Second Name: {Second_name}


Third Name: {Third_name}


Fourth Name: {Fourth_name}


The proposed registered address for your company: {The_proposed_registered_address_for_your_company}



What is your business object (Purpose)




First purpose: {First_purpose}


Second purpose: {Second_purpose}


Third purpose: {Third_purpose}


Fourth Purpose:{Fourth_purpoose}



Proprietors


Owners




Title: {title}


Your First Name: {first_name}


Other Names: {other_names}


Your Lat Name: {last_name}


Residential Address: {Residental_Address}


Occupation: {occupation}


Identity documents: {Upload_your_documents}


Email address: {Email_address}


Phone number: {phone_number}



Please, Fill This Short  Form

We will call you within the shortest time.
CALL ME NOW!
close-link